TxApSchedule

From Transmission
Jump to: navigation, search

back to TX-AP main page

Sunday 18th May

  • Arrivals and pickups from the airport
  • People staying at ruangrupa and guest house

Monday 19th May

  • Further Arrivals
  • Morning bus departs between around 10am - stops somewhere for people to buy lunch
  • Afternoon/evening bus - leaves around 5pm - stops somewhere for dinner
  • Short welcome after dinner, quickly layout plan for the 5 days

Tuesday 20th May

  • 9:00 - Short, Introduction, name, organisation and what you can share/learn, organiser introductions
  • 9:30 - housekeeping - camp philosophy, toilets/showers, welcome pack, meals, net, phone, emergency, local shops, dealing with locals, the town, who do approach if you have question/problem, documentation
  • 9:50 - schedule/programme - overview and re-working agenda, adding workshops etc.
  • 10:15 - get to know you
  • 10:45 - break
  • 11:00: Project presentations x 40 - 5 mins
  • 1:00 Lunch
  • 2:30: project presentations
  • 4:00 - break
  • 4.15 - workshops sessions
  • 5.45 - end
  • 7.00 - 8:00 - dinner
  • 8:00 - screening/presentations

Wednesday 21st May

  • 9:00 - 9:15 - House keeping
  • 9:15 - 11:00 - Workshop
  • 11.15 - 1:00 Workshop
  • 1:00 - 2:30 - Lunch
  • 2:30 - 4:00 - Workshop 3
  • 4:15 - 5:45 - Workshop 4
  • 7:00 - 8:00 - Dinner
  • 8:00 - 10:00 - Screenings/Presentations

Thursday 22 May

  • 9:00 - 9:15 - House keeping - workshop descriptions
  • 9:15 - 9.30 assessment/check-in/rescheduling
  • 9:30 - 11:00 - Workshop
  • 11.15 - 1:00 Workshop
  • 1:00 - 2:30 - Lunch
  • Free Afternoon - waterfall, sukabumi, walking, chilling, hacking
  • 7.00 - 8:00 - dinner
  • 8:00 - screening/presentations

Friday 23 May

  • 9:00 - 9:15 - House keeping
  • 9:15 - 11:00 - Workshop
  • 11.15 - 1:00 Workshop

(11:30am – 1:30pm some participants go for prayers)

  • 1:00 - 2:30 - Lunch
  • 2:30 - 4:00 - Workshop
  • 4:15 - 5:45 - Workshop
  • 7.00 - 8:00 - Dinner
  • 8:00 - 10:00 - Screenings/Presentations

Saturday 24 May

  • 9:00 - 9:15 - House keeping
  • 9:15 - 11:00 - Workshop
  • 11.15 - 1:00 Workshop
  • 1:00 - 3:30 - Lunch - open/free style
  • 3:30 - evaluation/wrap up
  • 5:00 final words and housekeeping for tonight/tomorrow
  • 7.00 - bbq/dinner
  • band/vjing/party

Sunday 25 May

  • 8am bus to airport
  • 1/12pm bus to jakarta